JV FOOTBALL

  • 8/29 Camden 6:30
    9/5 Chapin 6:30
    9/12 River Bluff 6:30
    9/19 Fort Mill 7:00
    9/26 Rock Hill 6:30
    10/3 Sumter 6:30
    10/10 Spring Valley 7:30
    10/17 Irmo 6:30
    10/24 Blythewood 6:30

VARSITY FOOTBALL

  • 8/23 Westwood 7:30
    8/30 Camden 7:30
    9/6 Chapin 7:30
    9/13 River Bluff 7:30
    9/20 Fort Mill 7:30
    9/27 Rock Hill 7:30
    10/4 Sumter 7:30
    10/11 Spring Valley 7:30
    10/18 Irmo 7:30
    10/25 Blythewood 7:30

GIRLS GOLF

  • 8/26 Camden(Camden CC) 4:00
    9/3 Sumter(Beech Creek) 4:30
    9/4 Dutch Fork(Mid-Carolina) 4:30
    9/10 Heathwood Hall(Camden CC) 4:30
    9/12 Spring Valley/Ridgeview(Woodlands) 4:30
    9/17 Spring Valley(Camden CC) 4:30
    9/19 Bengal Tournament TBA
    9/23 Camden(Camden CC) 4:00
    9/24 Ridgeview(Camden CC) 4:30
    9/26 Sumter(Camden CC) 4:30
    10/1 Heathwood Hall(Oak Hills) 4:30
    10/8 Dutch Fork(Camden CC) 2:00
    10/10 Ridgeview(Windemere) 4:30
    10/14 Region Qualifier TBA

VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

  • 8/27 Westwood 7:00
    8/30-8/31 Porter Gaud Tourn TBA
    9/3 Lancaster/Indian Land 5:00
    9/5 North Augusta 7:00
    9/10 River Bluff 7:00
    9/12 Camden 7:00
    9/17 Sumter 7:00
    9/19 Spring Valley 7:00
    9/24 Irmo 7:00
    9/26 Blythewood 7:00
    9/28 North Central Tourn TBA
    9/30 Cardinal Newman/AC Flora 5:30
    10/2 Camden 7:00
    10/3 Sumter 7:00
    10/8 Spring Valley 7:00
    10/10 Irmo 7:00
    10/15 Blythewood 7:00
    10/19 MCCU Tourn 9:00

CROSS COUNTRY

  • 8/24 Battle of Camden(Historic Camden)
    9/3 Great Falls Invite
    9/7 Irmo HS Relays
    9/11 Spring Valley Invite(Clemson Research Park)
    9/21 Lake Murray Invite(Crooked Creek Park)
    9/25 Pelion HS Invite
    10/2 Lugoff-Elgin Invite
    10/12 Coaches Classic(Springdale Race Course)
    10/16 Spring Valley Invite(Clemson Research Park)
    10/22 Camden HS Invite(Historic Camden)
    10/30 Region Meet(Clemson Research Park)

CONTACTS

  • Worth Thomasson
    Principal
    803-438-3481

    Matt Campbell
    Athletic Director
    803-438-8011

    Lugoff-Elgin HS
    1284 Hwy 1 South
    Lugoff, SC 29078

JV VOLLEYBALL

  • 8/27 Westwood 5:30
    9/3 Lancaster/Indian Land 5:00
    9/5 North Augusta 5:30
    9/10 River Bluff 5:30
    9/12 Camden 5:30
    9/17 Sumter 5:30
    9/19 Spring Valley 5:30
    9/24 Irmo 5:30
    9/26 Blythewood 5:30
    9/28 Hillcrest Tourn TBA
    10/2 Camden 5:30
    10/3 Sumter 5:30
    10/6 Spring Valley 5:30
    10/10 Irmo 5:30
    10/15 Blythewood 5:30

GIRLS TENNIS

  • 8/26 Camden 5:00
    8/27 Westwood 5:00
    8/28 Fairfield Central 5:00
    9/3 Camden 5:00
    9/5 Fairfield Central 5:00
    9/9 Ridgeview 5:00
    9/10 Westwood 5:00
    9/16 Ridgeview 5:00
    9/17 Sumter 5:00
    9/19 Spring Valley 5:00
    9/24 Irmo 5:00
    9/26 Blythewood 5:00
    10/3 Sumter 5:00
    10/8 Spring Valley 5:00
    10/10 Irmo 5:00
    10/15 Blythewood 5:00

SWIMMING

  • 8/21 Newberry Quad Meet(Newberry YMCA)
    9/4 Lancaster HS
    9/12 Clover(Community YMCA)
    9/14 Lakeland Invitational(Greenwood)
    9/22 Blue Devil Invitational(USC Natatorium)
    10/3 Dutch Fork
    10/5 Region Meet